Apex Biotech Ltd

Products&Service

Vegetable & Fruit Powder

Motherwort Powder

Motherwort Powder

Apex Biotech Ltd is one of the leading China motherwort powder manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap motherwort powder from us. Brief Introduction Motherwort Powder Botanical Name: Leonurus cardiaca. Other Common Names: Common motherwort, throw-wort, lion’s...

Products Details

Apex Biotech Ltd is one of the leading China motherwort powder manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap motherwort powder from us.

Brief Introduction 

Motherwort Powder

Botanical Name: Leonurus cardiaca.

Other Common Names: Common motherwort, throw-wort, lion’s ear, lion’s tail, hjertespand (Danish), Herzgespann (German), agripalma (Spanish), agripaume cardiaque (French).

Description: Motherwort is a perennial plant that belongs to the the mint or deadnettle family (Lamiaceae). It has an erect stem and grows to 50-120 cm tall. The stalks are branched, square, hollow and dark red. The leaves are opposite and light green and the flowers are pink or pale purple and contain nectar in abundance which makes them very attractive to bees. The flowers appear in July and August. Motherwort reproduces by seeds.

Health benefits of Motherwort Powder 

1. Motherwort has obviously excitement effect on the uterus, which uterine muscle contraction can significantly increase;

2. Motherwort has the function of increasing coronary flow and myocardial nutritional blood flow;

3. Motherwort can treat acute renal failure, there are significant diuretic effect;

4. Motherwort has the function of enhancing immune system and antibacterial.

Application of Motherwort Powder 

1.Pharmaceutical ingredients
2.Functional food as capsules or pills
3.Water-soluble beverages 
4.Healthy products 

Packing: By 25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag.
Storage: Stored in a cool & dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation.


Hot Tags: motherwort powder, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Feedback
Feedback
Contact Us
Address: No.6 Zhangba 4th Rd., Xi’an Hi-Tech Zone, Xi'an 710077, China.
Tel: +86 (29) 8860 1330
Fax: +86(29) 8860 9131
E-mail:info@apex-bio.com
Home | About Us | Products&Service | News | Knowledge | Quality Control | Contact Us | Mobile | XML