Apex Biotech Ltd

Products&Service

Customized extract

Rumex Crispus Extract

Rumex Crispus Extract

Apex Biotech Ltd is one of the leading China rumex crispus extract manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap rumex crispus extract, rumex crispus root extract from us. Brief Introduction Product Name: Rumex Crispus Extract Latin Name: Rumex acetosella L. Other...

    Products Details

    Apex Biotech Ltd is one of the leading China rumex crispus extract manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap rumex crispus extract, rumex crispus root extract from us.

    Brief Introduction 

    Product Name:  Rumex Crispus Extract      

    Latin Name: Rumex acetosella L. 

    Other Name:Rumex crispus, the curly dock,curled dock or yellow dock

    Part Used: Whole Herb

    Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine powder

    Loss on drying: ≤5.0%

    Sieve analysis: 100% pass 80 meshes

    Extract solvent: alcohol and water

    Heavy metal: <20ppm

    Water Soluble:Good

    The main benefits of Rumex Crispus Extract

    (1). Blood cleanser, purifier, and builder; tones the entire system.

    (2). High in vitamin C and iron compounds – one of the best blood builders.

    (3). Good for all skin problems.

    (4). Dissolves mucus and moves it through kidneys.

    (5). Excellent cleanser of lymphatic system.

    (6). Dissolves glandular and other tumors. Kills parasites, which contribute to cancer.

    (7). Used for hepatitis.

    (8). The plant is edible. The leaves are used for green drink and other eating


    Application of Rumex Crispus Extract 

    1.Health Products

    2.Functuonal Supplements 

    Packing: By 25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag.

    Storage: Stored in a cool&dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

    Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation.




    Hot Tags: rumex crispus extract, rumex crispus root extract, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap


    Feedback
    Feedback
    [[SP_HTML-inquiry]]
    Contact Us
    Address: No.6 Zhangba 4th Rd., Xi’an Hi-Tech Zone, Xi'an 710077, China.
    Tel: +86 (29) 8860 1330
    Fax: +86(29) 8860 9131
    E-mail:info@apex-bio.com
    Copyright © Apex Biotech Ltd